Beneficiaries

Beneficiaries

Our Beneficiaries

Robin Sim
National Gymnast

Recent Achievements:

2019

Singapore Open
Still Rings (10th)
Pommel Horse (12th)
Horizontal Bar (12th)

Singapore National Championships
Floor Exercise (Gold)

2018

Prime Invitational

Floor Exercise (Gold)
Still Rings (Gold)
Parallel Bars (Silver)
All Around (Silver)

Matthias Yap
National Powerlifter

Recent Achievements:

2018

IPF Asian Championships
4 Golds

Singapore Powerlifting Invitationals
Gold with 2 National Records

2017

IPF Asian Championships
3 Silver, 1 Bronze

Ethan Lim
National Gymnast

Recent Achievements:

2019

Singapore National Championships
Individual All Around (1st)

1st Junior Artistic Gymnastics Asian Cup
Rings (4th)
Pommel Horse (4th)

2018

Singapore Open (Junior Category)
Individual All Around (2nd)
Team (1st)

Matthew Yap
National Powerlifter

Recent Achievements:

2018

IPF Asian Championships
2 Golds, 1 Silver,
1 Bronze with 1 Asian Record and 4 National Records

Singapore Powerlifting Invitationals
Gold with 2 National Records

2017

IPF Asian Championships
4 Gold with 3 World Records, 6 Asian Records and 10 National Records

Kiat Xuan
Modern Pentathlete

Recent Achievements:

2019

SIMPA SEA Games Final Selection – Men Individual (Laser Run)
3rd place (Senior)

SIMPA Triathle SEA Games Open Selection –
Men Individual (Swim Laser Run)
3rd place (Senior)

Namsai Beach Laser Run & Triathle Championship –
Men Individual (Swim Laser Run)
7th place (Senior)

Joan Poh Xue Hua
Singapore Rower

 

Recent Achievements:

2018

Asian Games
9th place

2017

South East Asian Rowing Championship
Silver Medal

2016

South East Asian Rowing Championship
Gold Medal

Siti Nurhaliza
Floorballer

 

Recent Achievements:

2019

Republic Polytechnic Meritorious
Gold Award

World Floorball Championship Qualifiers
4th place

2018

Republic Polytechnic Meritorious
Silver Award

Marc Brian Louis
Hurdler

 

Recent Achievements:

2019

Asian Youth Championship
Gold Medal

Record Holder (Junior Category)
1st in South East Asia
3rd in Asia
5th Worldwide

Cheryl Teo
Singapore Sailor

 

Recent Achievements:

2019

 SB20 Asia-Pacific Championships, Singapore
7th place

2018

Singapore Sports Awards
Team Meritorious Award

18th Asian Games, Jakarta, Indonesia
4th place

Mohamed Shukriey
Rugby Player

 

Recent Achievements:

2019

NSG Rugby Championship – B Division (Bowl)
Champion

U16 Saints 7s
Champion

2018

NSG Rugby Championship – B Division (Bowl)
2nd place

Olivia Chen
Singapore Sailor

 

Recent Achievements:

2019

Hempel World Cup Series – Round 1, Enoshima, Japan
24th place

Hempel World Cup Series – Round 3, Genoa, ITA
17th place

2018

Medemblik Regatta (formerly Delta Lloyd Regatta), NED
13th place

Eugene Png
Para-Swimmer

 

Recent Achievements:

2018

World Para Swimming World Series

2008 – 2012

Swimming Instructor
Great White Aquatic Club

1998-2008

Freelance Swimming Instructor
United World College

Hfaisirr Khann
Hurdler

 

 

Contact Us

For any enquires and feedback, please contact us at info@chiamseetongsf.org. Alternatively you may contact us direct below.